ORCHESTRA

  NEWS

  A.DVOŘÁK/J.SUK

  MEMBERS

  CONCERTS
 CD
 + audio tracks

  PHOTOGALLERY

  PARTNERS

  PRESS

  CONTACT
 
 
 
 

Facebook
     


Concerts

 

Tickets:
- available one hour before concert
- reservation by e-mail: ocuf@cbox.cz
- Prague Ticket Office - Via Musica
    on line
    on sale:
    Staroměstské náměstí 14, Malostranské nám. 13 - Prague 1




2018




  • March 7th / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert I. - Chamber Introduction
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Divertimento in E flat Major for string trio, K.563
  • Ludwig van Beethoven - Serenáda in D Major for string trio, op.8
  • Richard Strauss - Piano quartet in C Minor, op.13
  • Trio (Martin Kos – violin, Karel Untermüller – viola, David Havelík – violoncello), Václav Mácha – piano
  • April 26th / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert II. - Neapol versus Venice
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Antonio Vivaldi - Sinfonia „Al Santo Sepolcro“ in H flat Minor for Strings, RV 169, Concert for 4 violins in ..
  • Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Concertino for Strings, Sonata per violine in stile di concerto
  • Soloists: Martin Kos, Dana Truplová, Jakub Janský a Daniela Oerterová – Violin, .. - Mezzosoprano
  • June 19th / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert III. - Mladota Ensemble
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Duo in G Major K. 423
  • Antonín Dvořák - Tercet for two Violins and Viola in C Major, Op. 74
  • Zdeněk Lukáš - Sextet for two violins, viola, violoncello, contrabass and piano
  • Michail Ivanovič Glinka - Sextet for two violins, viola, violoncello, contrabass and piano in E flat Major
  • Mladota ensemble: Martin Kos, Dana Truplová - violin, Karel Untermuller - viola, David Havelík - violoncello, Tomáš Vybíral - contrabass, Štěpán Kos - piano
  • September 11th / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert IV. Birthday Concert - Emil Viklický
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Emil Viklický - Peaces pro jazz trio and String orchestra
  • Suk Ch. O. and Emil Viklický trio
  • 3October 30th / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert V. - Koncert k oslavě vzniku republiky
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Josef Suk - Meditation „Svatý Václave“, op. 35, Serenada for strings in E flat Major, op. 6
  • Miroslav Hlaváč - Slovak inventions for strings
  • Juraj Filas - Concert for violin, violoncello and strings
  • Antonín Dvořák - Selection from Prague Waltzes
  • Soloists: Martin Kos – violin, David Havelík – violoncello
  • November 21st / 07:30 p.m.
  • Concert VI. - Beethoven versus Czech masters
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • František Xaver Richter - Adagio and fugue in G Minor for strings
  • Ludwig van Beethoven - Concert for 2 violins, violoncello, piano and orchestra in C Major, op. 56
  • Jan Václav Hugo Voříšek - Symfonie No. 1 in D Major, op. 23
  • Lobkowicz trio (J. Mráček – housle, I. Vokáč – violoncello, L. Klánský – klavír), M. Šedivý – dirigent
  • 13. prosince / 19:30 hod
  • Concert VII. - Russia versus USA
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Samuel Barber - Adagio for strings
  • Alfred Garrijevič Schnittke - Concerto Grosso No. 6 for piano, violin and strings
  • Aaron Copland - Concert for klarinet and strings
  • Igor Stravinskij - Apollon musagète
  • Soloists: Kateřina Váchová – Soukalová – klarinet, Štěpán Kos – piano, Martin Kos – violin