ORCHESTRA

  NEWS

  A.DVOŘÁK/J.SUK

  MEMBERS

  CONCERTS
 CD
 + audio tracks

  PHOTOGALLERY

  PARTNERS

  PRESS

  CONTACT
 
 
 
 

Facebook
     


Concerts

 

Tickets:
- available one hour before concert
- reservation by e-mail: ocuf@cbox.cz
- Prague Ticket Office - Via Musica
    on line
    on sale:
    Staroměstské náměstí 14, Malostranské nám. 13 - Prague 1




2017




  • May 3rd / 07:30 p.m.
  • II. Concert
  • Zdeňek Lukáš (Soloists: Martin Kos a Tomáš Vybíral)
  • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
  • Program:
  • Bohuslav Martinů – Serenáda for 2 Violins and Viola No.2
  • Zdeněk Lukáš – Concertino dedicato for Violinand String orchestra, op. 248
  • Leoš Janáček – Suita for Strings
  • Zdeněk Lukáš – Concert for 2 Violins, Contrabas and String orchestra
  • Zdeněk Lukáš – Canti, op. 175
  • Soloists:
  • Martin Kos - Violin
  • Tomáš Vybíral - Contrabas
    • May 21st
    • Poland
    • Program:
    • Edward Grieg - Z časů Holbergových
    • Zdeněk Lukáš – Concertino dedicato pro housle sólo a smyčcový komorní orchestr, op. 248
    • Josef Suk – Serenáda Es dur pro smyčcový orchestr op. 6
  • Sólisté:
  • Martin Kos - violin
    • May 26th / 06:00 p.m.
    • Concert Mladota Ensemble - Červený hrádek u Sedlčan
    • Program:
    • Pavel Samiec (*1984) – Piano quintet “Fragmenty času”
    • Vojtěch Spurný (*1964) – Concerto ex C per sestetto
    • Franz Schubert – Kvintet C Major D.596 for 2 violins, viola and 2 violoncello
  • Mladota Ensemble:
  • Martin Kos, Dana Truplová - violin
  • Karel Untermüller - viola
  • Tomáš Strašil - violoncello
  • Tomáš Vybíral - contrabas
  • Štěpán Kos - piano
    • May 27th / 06:00 p.m.
    • Concert Suk Ch. orchestra - Červený hrádek u Sedlčan
    • Program:
    • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Sinfonia X h moll, MWV N 10
    • Zdeněk Lukáš – Concertino dedicato for violin and string orchestra, op. 248
    • Holmer Becker – Intermezzo
    • Antonín Dvořák – Serenáda E Major op. 22
  • Sólisté:
  • Martin Kos - violin
    • June 12th / 07:30 p.m.
    • III. Concert
    • Mladota Ensemble
    • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
    • Program:
    • Pavel Samiec (*1984) – Piano quintet “Fragmenty času”
    • Vojtěch Spurný (*1964) – Concerto ex C per sestetto
    • Franz Schubert – Kvintet C Major D.596 for 2 violins, viola and 2 violoncello
  • Mladota Ensemble:
  • Martin Kos, Dana Truplová - violin
  • Karel Untermüller - viola
  • Tomáš Strašil - violoncello
  • Tomáš Vybíral - contrabas
  • Štěpán Kos - piano
    • September 13th / 07:30 p.m.
    • IV. Concert
    • Suk Chamber Orchestra
    • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
    • Program: will be available
    • October 10th / 07:30 p.m.
    • V. Concert
    • Astor Piazzolla
    • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
    • Program: will be available
    • November 21st / 07:30 p.m.
    • VI. Concert
    • Herold quartet & Ivo Kahánek - piano
    • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
    • Program: will be available
    • December 20th / 07:30 p.m.
    • VII. Concert
    • Guest: Ivan Ženatý - Violin
    • Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (AMU), Malostranské náměstí 13, Praha 1
    • Program: will be available